PDA

View Full Version : Canon 300d - multi shot?



rebelgirl
05-19-2005, 10:06 AM
is there any way to set the self timer for the multi shot thing, where it takes a couple of photo's in sequence?

Jeff Keller
05-19-2005, 10:16 AM
is there any way to set the self timer for the multi shot thing, where it takes a couple of photo's in sequence?

Not that I'm aware of.

TheObiJuan
05-19-2005, 10:18 AM
nope, neither can the 350D or 20D.
It would be nice.
If you purchase the remote for the 300D then you can. The remote can give a 5 second or more timer and if it is set to burst, then as long as you hold the button, it should shoot.
I think atleast.

rebelgirl
05-19-2005, 12:36 PM
that sucks! is there any (CHEAP) digital camera you can do that on? i don't wanna have to save up again for another top camera..I was going to just buy an action sampler but hate having to get films developed!